Athletics

2017-2018 WINTER ATHLETICS


6TH GRADE BOYS BLUE BASKETBALL
Mon     11/20 Kokomo Blue vs Western A/B Western 6:00
Mon     11/27 Kokomo Blue vs Columbia Blue  Columbia 6:00
Thur     11/30 Kokomo Blue vs Northwestern Lafayette Park  6:00
Mon     12/04 Kokomo Blue vs Taylor A/B Lafayette Park 6:00
Tues     12/05 Kokomo Blue vs. Eastern Lafayette Park 6:00
Thurs   12/07 Kokomo Blue vs Justice Justice 6:00
Mon     12/11 Kokomo Blue vs Columbia White Columbia 6:00
12/14 & 12/16 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs   12/14 Kokomo Blue vs Eastern Northwestern 6:00
Thurs   12/16 Winner game 1 vs Western Northwestern 10:00


6TH GRADE BOYS RED BASKETBALL

Tues       11/14 Kokomo Red vs Maconaquah A/B Maconaquah 6:00
Wed       11/15 Kokomo Red vs Columbia White Maple Crest 6:00
Tues       11/28 Kokomo Red vs Eastern A/B Eastern  6:00
Thurs      11/30 Kokomo Red vs. Western A/B Western 6:00
Mon       12/04 Kokomo Red vs Justice Justice 6:00
Wed       12/06 Kokomo Red vs Columbia Blue Lafayette Park 6:00
Mon       12/11 Kokomo Red vs. Lewis Cass A/B Lafayette Park 6:00
Tues       12/12 Kokomo Red vs Taylor A/B Lafayette Park 6:00
12/14 & 12/16 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs      12/14 Kokomo Red drew the Bye  NO Game on 12/14  
Sat          12/16 Red vs winner of N.Western/Taylor Northwestern 11:30


7/8 GRADE BOYS RED BASKETBALL

Tues        11/07 Kokomo Red vs Taylor Taylor 6:00
Thurs      11/09 Kokomo Red vs Noblesville West Maple Crest 6:00
Mon       11/13 Kokomo Red vs Tipton Tipton 5:30
Thurs      11/16 Kokomo Red vs Logan Black Bon Air 6:00
Mon       11/20 Kokomo Red vs Northwestern Northwestern 6:00
Mon       11/27 Kokomo Red 7th vs. Western Western 6:00
Mon       11/27 Kokomo Red 8th vs Western Maple Crest 6:00
Wed       11/29 Kokomo Red vs Oak Hill Oak Hill 6:00
Thurs      11/30 Kokomo Red vs. Hamilton Heights Maple Crest 6:00
Tues       12/05 Kokomo Red vs RJ Baskett Maple Crest 6:00
Mon       12/11 Kokomo Red vs. St. Joan St. Pat School 6:00
Tues       12/12 Kokomo Red vs Eastern Eastern 6:00
12/14 & 12/16 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs   12/14 Kokomo 7th Red vs 7th Blue Taylor 6:00
Thurs   12/14 8th Red vs Western Mem. Gym 7:30
Sat       12/16 7th winner Game 1 vs. Northwestern Taylor 10:00
Sat       12/16 Winner 8th Red/Western vs 8th Blue Mem. Gym 11:30

7/8 GRADE BOYS BLUE BASKETBALL

Sat        11/11 8th Grade Shootout Tecumseh MS 10:15
Wed     11/15 Kokomo Blue vs RJ Baskett RJ Baskett 6:00
Thurs    11/16 Kokomo Blue vs Maconaquah Maple Crest 6:00
Sat       11/18 NCC Challenge-7th Grade Logan Jr High  10:00
Sat       11/18 NCC Challenge-8th Grade  Wea Ridge MS 10:00
Mon     11/20 Kokomo Blue vs Logan Red Maple Crest 6:00
Mon     11/27 Kokomo Blue 7th vs Western Western 6:00
Mon     11/27 Kokomo Blue 8th vs Western Maple Crest 6:00
Wed     11/29 Kokomo Blue vs Taylor Maple Crest 6:00
Mon     12/04 Kokomo Blue vs Eastern Eastern 6:00
Wed     12/06 Kokomo Blue vs Northwestern Maple Crest 6:00
Thurs    12/07 Kokomo Blue vs Noblesville West Noblesville W 5:00
12/14 & 12/16 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs   12/14 Kokomo 7th Blue vs 7th Red Taylor 6:00
Thurs   12/14 8th Blue got the bye - No game on 12/14    
Sat       12/16 7th winner Game 1 vs. Northwestern Taylor 10:00
Sat       12/16 8th Blue vs winner game 2 on 12/14 Mem. Gym 11:30


WRESTLING SCHEDULE

Sat       1/20 Kokomo vs Broncho Duals @Tecumseh 9:00
Thurs  2/01 Kokomo vs Western/Pioneer/Tri-Cent. @Western 5:30 Depart KHS - 4:15
Thurs  2/08 Kokomo vs Tipton @Tipton 5:30 Depart KHS - 4:30
Sat       2/10 East Tipp Invitational @East Tipp MS 8:00 Depart KHS - 6:15 am
Thurs  2/15 Kokomo vs Rossville @KHS 6:00
Wed    2/21 Kokomo vs Peru/Columbia @Peru JH 6:00 Depart KHS - 4:15
Sat       2/24 Oak Hill Invitational @Oak Hill 9:00 Depart KHS - 7:15
Mon    2/26 Kokomo vs Eastern @KHS 6:00
Sat       3/03 Frankfort Invitational @Frankfort MS 9:30 Depart KHS - 7:30
Mon    3/05 Kokomo vs McCulloch @McCulloch 6:00 Depart KHS - 4:30
Wed    3/07 Kokomo vs Northwestern/Taylor @Northwestern 6:00 Depart KHS - 4:30



SWIMMING SCHEDULE

Wed    2/07 Kokomo vs Tipton KHS 6:00
Wed    2/14 Kokomo vs Hamilton Hgts. Hamilton Hgts 5:30
Wed    2/21 Kokomo vs Western Western 6:00
Thurs  2/22 Kokomo vs Westfield KHS 6:00
Mon    2/26 Kokomo vs Northwestern Northwestern 6:00
Thurs  3/01 Kokomo vs McCulloch KHS 6:00
Mon    3/05 Kokomo vs Eastern Eastern 6:00
Sat       3/10 Oak Hill Invitational $80 Oak Hill HS 9:00

6TH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tues     1/23 Kokomo vs Columbia Blue A/B Columbia
Mon     1/29 Kokomo vs RJ Baskett A/B Lafayette Park
Thurs    2/01 Kokomo vs Taylor A/B Lafayette Park
Tues     2/06 Kokomo vs Western A/B Western
Tues     2/13 Kokomo vs St. Joan  St. Patrick
Thurs   2/15 Kokomo vs Northwestern A & B Northwestern
Wed     2/21 Kokomo vs Eastern A/B Eastern
Mon     2/26 Kokomo vs Justice A/B Lafayette Park
Wed     2/28 Kokomo vs Columbia White A/B Lafayette Park
   3/1 & 3/3 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY  
Tues      3/01 Kokomo Blue vs Eastern Eastern
Thurs    3/03 Winner of Blue/Eastern vs Western Eastern
Thurs    3/03 Kokomo Red vs winner of NW/Taylor Eastern


7/8 GRADE GIRLS RED BASKETBALL

Thurs        1/18 Kokomo Red vs McCulloch Maple Crest 6:00
Wed         1/24 Kokomo Red vs Logan Red Maple Crest 6:00
Mon         1/29 Kokomo Red vs Noblesville West  Noblesville W 5:00
Tues         2/06 Kokomo Red vs RJ Baskett  Maple Crest 6:00
Thurs        2/15 Kokomo Red vs Northwestern  Northwestern 6:00
Tue           2/20 Kokomo Red vs Hamilton Hgts  Maple Crest 6:00
Wed         2/21 Kokomo Red vs Western Western 6:00
Sat            2/24 Kokomo Red @ Eastern Invite Eastern 9:00
Mon         2/26 Kokomo Red vs Tipton  Maple Crest 6:00
Wed         2/28 Kokomo Red vs. St. Joan St. Patrick 6:00
   3/1 & 3/3 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs        3/01 7th Red vs 7th Blue Western 6:00
Sat            3/03 winner 7th Red/Blue vs Northwestern Western 10:00
Thurs        3/01 8th Red vs Western Memorial Gym 7:30
Sat            3/03 Winner Red/Western vs 8th Blue Memorial Gym 11:30

7/8 GRADE GIRLS BLUE BASKETBALL

Tues        1/16 Kokomo Blue vs Peru Maple Crest 6:00
Tues        1/23 Kokomo Blue vs McCulloch  McCulloch 6:00
Thurs      1/25 Kokomo Blue vs RJ Basket Mississinewa HS 6:00
Wed        1/31 Kokomo Blue vs Logan Red Logan Jr. High 6:00
Tues        2/06 Kokomo Blue vs Noblesville West Maple Crest 6:00
Sat           2/10 Kokomo 7th Blue @ NCC Tourney Logan Jr. High 9:00
Sat           2/10 Kokomo 8th Blue @ NCC Tourney Wea Ridge 9:00
Thurs       2/15 Kokomo Blue vs Logan Black Maple Crest 6:00
Wed        2/21 Kokomo Blue vs Taylor  Maple Crest 6:00
Thurs      2/22 Kokomo Blue vs Tipton  Tipton 5:30
Mon        2/26 Kokomo Blue vs Northwestern Northwestern 6:00
   3/1 & 3/3 HOWARD CITY/COUNTY TOURNEY    
Thurs       3/01 7th Blue vs 7th Red Western 6:00
Sat           3/03 Winner 7th Red/Blue vs Northwestern Western 10:00
Thurs       3/01 8th Blue has a bye NO Game 3/1  
Sat           3/03 8th Blue vs winner of Red/Western Memorial Gym 11:30

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.